INFORMATION ABOUT THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA ON THE IRISIMOBILIARE.RO WEB SITE

Effective May 31, 2018

In this document, you can find information on the following topics:


1. WHO WE ARE

2. WHAT DATA PROCEED ABOUT YOU

3. YOUR RIGHTS

4. THE RIGHT TO SUBMIT A COMPLAINT

5. HOW WE PARTICIPATE THE INFORMATION

6. CONTACT INFORMATION

7. COOKIES

8. AMENDMENTS TO THE INFORMATION NOTE

 

1.WHO WE ARE

Iris Profesional SRL (hereafter " us ") is a Romanian company, headquartered in Arad, Bld Revolutiei nr. 73, body A, scale 4, app. 10, having the serial number in the Trade Register J02 / 1024/2005, unique registration code RO 17665351.

We collect and process different categories of personal data from you as a user of the www.irisimobiliare.ro website (hereinafter referred to as the " website " or " website ") which, in accordance with European Union law on personal data protection, gives us the quality of data operator for such data.

Protecting your personal data is very important to us. This Personal Information Processing Note describes our practices regarding our collection and use of your personal data as a result of interacting with our website. These provisions also do not cover the state of the advertising contests.

Please read this Information Note carefully to understand how we process your personal data.

If you want to read about the cookies we use on the website, go to section 7. COOKIES.

 

2. WHAT DATA PROCEED ABOUT YOU

When you visit our website, we process the following data regarding you:
2.1 Use of the website
2.2 Data processed by Google Analytics

2.1 Use of the website

The website automatically collects certain information. This information includes the Internet Protocol (IP) address, the general location of your computer or device (city-level), the browser type, the operating system, the time of access, the link to the visited page, the page viewing history our website, device information, program views, device id (notifications and identification), timestamp, request / action.

We use this information to help us design our site and application so that it better adapts to our users' needs. The basis of the processing is our legitimate interest in monitoring the activity on the site and ensuring the security of the site. The data is retained for as long as you do not withdraw your consent during the hosting period of the data we have contracted with the company holding the servers that we rent, namely Claus Web SRL, Satu Mare, Romania.

Legal basis for processing

Your data processing takes place based on our legitimate interest in measuring the audience of our website.

Our website also uses cookies, which you can read in section 7 below. As a general rule, placing cookies that are not strictly necessary for the functionality of the page requires your consent, which we ask for when entering the site. Your cookie options can be changed at any time, instructions in this regard being included in the Cookies Policy (section 7).


2.2 Data processed through Google Analytics

Through Analytics, the following personal (pseudonymized) data will be collected and used for the purposes given:

  • User identifiers / pseudonyms used for correlating individual data events and for statistical purposes.
  • Internet Address (IP) - used to estimate the exact location and then delete it. The geographic location is used for statistical purposes as well as customizing user experiences.
  • Site visit information, including URLs accessed and content features you view on the site, used for statistical purposes and customizing the user experience.
  • Device features such as brand and model, software versions and display features used for statistical purposes and personalization of the user experience.

A technical explanation of how Analytics hides IP addresses.

When an Analytics client requests hide the IP address, Analytics will do so as soon as possible, within the allowed technical limits, at the earliest point in the collection network. The IP hide function in Analytics sets the last byte of IPv4 IP addresses and the last 80 bits of IPv6 addresses to zero in the memory shortly after they are sent to the Analytics collection network. In this case, the full IP address is never written to the disk.

2.2.1 Recipients of the data

To achieve these goals, we use Google Analytics. Google Analytics will perform the analyzes and give us the results that will help us personalize your reading experience on our website to your needs.

Your data may be stored by Google Analytics in countries outside of the European Economic Area. The appropriate level of protection for your data is ensured by the use of continually updated technology.

2. 2 .2 How long do we store your data?

The data we collect using Google Analytics will be stored for 26 months.

2. 2 .3 Legal basis for processing

Processing your data through Google Analytics takes place based on our legitimate interest in measuring the audience of our website.

 

3. YOUR RIGHTS

The purposes for which we process your personal data are not the ones to identify you, but are the ones to improve your experience during your visit to the site. We are not able to identify visitors in real terms through automatically collected data, but only if you provide us with additional data (e.g., Contact Form present on the site, if applicable). However, we do not rule out the possibility that third parties (Google Analytics and hosting company), along with other personal data, will be able to identify you. As a target person, you have specific legal rights regarding the personal data we collect from you. We will respect your rights and we will respond to your requests in an appropriate manner.

    1. Right to withdraw your consent: If you have given your consent to the processing of your personal data, you may withdraw your consent at any time. In the case of cookies, this retreat can be done very easily from the specific bar, always present on the screen, or from the browser.
    2. Right of access: You may request information about our personal data about you, including information about the categories of data that we hold or control, for what they are used, the source from which we collected them -we obtained indirectly, and to whom this data is disclosed, if any.
    3. Right to rectification: You have the right to obtain from us the rectification of your personal data. You can use the account functionality in this regard, and you can contact us in the manner provided in section 6 below.
    4. The Right to Restriction: You may obtain from us the restriction of the processing of your personal data if:
      • you dispute the accuracy of your personal data for the period we need to verify the correctness,
      • processing is illegal, but you oppose the deletion of your personal data, asking instead for restrictions on their use,
      • we no longer need your personal data but you ask for it to establish, exercise or defend a right in court, or
      • you are opposed to processing for the length of time that we check that our legitimate interests prevail over yours.
    5. The right to portability: You have the right to receive your personal data you have provided to us and, if technically feasible, request that we transmit your personal data (which you have provided to us ) of another organization.

      These two rights are rights you have if, cumulatively:

          • We process your personal data with automated means;
          • We base our processing on your personal data, your consent, or our processing of your personal data is required for the conclusion or performance of a contract to which you are a party;
          • your personal data is provided to us, and
          • the transmission of your personal data does not have a negative effect on the rights and freedoms of others.

      You have the right to receive your personal data in a structured, commonly used and readable format.

      Your right to receive your personal data must not have a negative effect on the rights and freedoms of others. This could happen if a transfer of your personal data to another organization also involves the transmission of personal data to others (who do not consent to this transfer).

      The right to have your personal data transmitted by us to another organization is a right you have if this transmission is technically feasible.

    6. Right to Deletion: You may request to delete the personal data we process about you. We have to comply with this request if we process your personal data and if personal data is no longer required for the purposes for which it was collected, unless the data is necessary:
        • for the exercise of the right to freedom of expression and information;
        • to comply with a legal obligation we have;
        • for purposes of archiving in the public interest, for scientific purposes or for historical studies or for statistical purposes; or
        • to establish, exercise or defend a right in court.

    7. Right of objection: Where processing is not based on your consent but on our legitimate interests or those of a third party, you may at any time object to the processing of your personal data for reasons related to your particular circumstances. In this case, we will no longer process your personal data unless (i) we can prove legitimate and compelling reasons that justify the processing and prevail over your interests, rights and freedoms; or (ii) or if the purpose is to establish , the exercise or defense of a right in court. If you object to processing, please specify if you also want your personal data to be deleted, otherwise we will only restrict them.

      You may always object to the processing of your personal data for marketing purposes based on our legitimate interest, whatever your reason. If marketing was based on your consent, you can withdraw your consent.

Please remember:

    • Time period: We will try to meet your request within one month, a period that may be extended due to specific reasons for the claim or the complexity of your application. In any case, if this period is prolonged, we will inform you of the extension and the reasons for the extension.
    • Restriction of access: In certain circumstances, we may not be able to grant you access to all or part of your personal data because of legal restrictions. If we refuse your access request, we will let you know the reason for this refusal.
    • Inability to Identify: In some cases, we may not be able to identify your personal data because of the identification elements you provide us with in your application. In such cases, if we can not identify you as a target person, we can not respond to your request under this section, unless you provide us with additional information that will allow us to identify you. We will inform you and we will give you the opportunity to provide us with such additional details.
    • Exercise of your rights: In order to exercise your rights, please contact us in writing (including electronically) with the contact details provided in section 6 below.

4. THE RIGHT TO SUBMIT A COMPLAINT

If you have a dissatisfaction with the way we process your data, we would prefer you to contact us directly to solve your problem. However, you can contact the National Supervisory Authority for Personal Data Processing through their website (www.dataprotection.ro) or write to:

Autoritatea Națională de Supraveghere a Prelucrării Datelor cu Caracter Personal
B-dul G-ral. Gheorghe Magheru 28-30, Sector 1, cod poștal 010336,
București, România

Tel. +40.318.059.211
Tel. +40.318.059.212
Fax +40.318.059.602
Email:This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.


5. HOW WE PARTICIPATE THE INFORMATION

We will not disclose your personal data except for the purposes and third parties described below. We will take appropriate steps to ensure that your personal data is processed, secured and transferred in accordance with legal requirements.

5.1 Disclosure of data to third parties

We will share the required part of your personal data only to the extent that it is necessary and only to the following categories of third parties:

  1. Companies that could provide relevant web site services such as traffic analysis, social media integration, marketing service providers (such as newsletters), site advertisers, IT systems vendors, and service providers maintenance. A list of these can be obtained on request. For companies that place cookies through the website, find this information in section 7 below.
  2. Other entities such as public authorities and institutions, accountants, auditors, lawyers and other external professional counselors, if their activity requires their knowledge, or if the law requires us to divulge them.

We will also disclose your personal information to third parties:

  1. If you request or give us permission to do so;
  2. Those who can demonstrate that they have the legal authority to act on your behalf;
  3. if it is our legitimate interest to do so in order to manage, expand or develop commercial activity, for example if our company (or a substantial part of its assets) is acquired by a third party, in which personal data owned by us will constitute one of the transferred assets;
  4. if we have an obligation to disclose your personal data in order to comply with a legal obligation, any legal request from governmental or executive authorities and as may be necessary to meet certain national security or law enforcement requirements or to prevent certain illegal activities;
  5. to respond to any claim, to protect our rights or a third party, to protect the safety of any person or to prevent any illegal activity.

6. CONTACT INFORMATION

Vă rugăm să adresați întrebările dumneavoastră privind subiectul protecției datelor și orice cerere pentru exercitarea drepturilor dumneavoastră la următoarele informații de contact:

S.C. IRIS PROFESIONAL SRL
Address: Arad, Bld. Revoluției nr. 73, corp A, Sc. 4, Ap.10
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

7. COOKIES

 

7.1 What are we and why do we use cookies?

Cookies are text files placed on your computer or mobile device when you visit our website. Your first party cookies are set to the domains you are currently visiting. Third party cookies are set on domains other than those of the websites you visit, such as cookies set by services used by the domain you are visiting. The information collected by cookies does not retain the names, the data filled in the forms or other personal data of this kind, but they contain a unique ID to distinguish one visitor from another, which makes this ID personal.

Cookies can be used for various purposes. First of all, it may be necessary to ensure the proper functioning of the website. For example, without cookies, it can be difficult for the website to remember that you are logged in or added products to your shopping cart. These are called necessary cookies , and are active automatically, and are not subject to the consent of the visitor. Also in the category of required cookies are those placed to display non-personalized advertising.

Analysis cookies collect information about how visitors use a web page, such as which pages are most popular, which method of linking pages is most effective, and whether users receive error messages from webpages . These cookies allow us to give our users a high-quality user experience and also allow us to measure the audience of the web pages. They are designed to help improve the way our website works. Even if cookies are unique, website usage statistics are not related to individual people.

To choose not to be tracked by Analytics, please visit http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

Thirdly, when we plug in social networking plug-ins, they place social media cookies to allow content playback (eg youtube, soundcloud) to enable you to log in using a third party service (such as Facebook or Google) as well as to give you the opportunity to appreciate or distribute a page or product to your favorite social media service.

A fourth major reason we can use cookies is to allow personalization of online advertising. Customizing your advertising is how the online industry is working now and that allows websites not to charge visitors fees but to fund advertising. Advertisers are interested in reaching the relevant audience categories for their products and services, which means selecting certain categories of visitors to display those ads. Typically, by selecting those categories, brands do not process personal data, but the profile that is created for visitors is based on data collected through advertising profiling cookies .

You can choose not to be profiled by Google for advertising by going to https://www.google.com/settings/ads

7.2 What cookies do we use?

The cookies placed when you visit our site are as follows:

a. Cookies strictly required

Cookie Name: 4a2fdab73c5ab32ed9249301858e5c94
Cookie Purpose : This is a persistent CMS frontend cookie that will be automatically deleted when the browser is closed.
Life: session
Family: Irisimobiliare.ro

Cookie Name: cookieconsent_status
Cookie Purpose : Memorizes the choice to accept or deny all or part of cookies.
Life: 1 year
Family: Irisimobiliare.ro

Cookie name: qos_token
Cookie Purpose : A third party cookie used by our OpenStreetMap road map provider to ensure that it does not receive too many requests during a certain amount of time.
Life: session
Family: Openstreetmap.com


b. Traffic Analysis Cookies: -
c. Social Network Cookies: -
d. Ad Profiling Cookies: -

7.3 Your cookie options
Cookie options are configurable within our site - you can choose the level you want, the default is to only accept the required cookies. Using these settings on our site may not delete the cookies already set. You can delete cookies from your web browser settings as described below; however, this option will delete persistent cookies that could store your preferences and customized settings on our page, which will lead to the need to re-select (and eventually re-authenticate your accounts). Note also that your browser can allow you to specify which websites always have or never have permission to use cookies. You can find more details on how to delete cookies or how to manage cookies on different browsers by accessing the links below:
Cookie settings in Internet Explorer
Cookie settings in Firefox
Cookie settings in Chrome
Cookie settings in Safari web și iOS. 
 
 
IAB has provided the following web page to specifically provide information about privacy issues related to Internet advertising: http://www.youronlinechoices.com
Comprehensive information on how organizations use cookies is available on: www.allaboutcookies.org
 
8. AMENDMENTS TO THE INFORMATION NOTE
We reserve the right to modify, when we consider appropriate, data protection practices and to update and modify this notice at any time. For this reason, we encourage you to periodically check this notice. This information note is updated as it appears at the top of the document.

Cookies  Privacy Policy  ANPC

Designed by Creando Publicitate Arad